TV Choice Awards 2015 Nominees

The lucky winners will be announced on stage at the London Hilton on Park Lane from 9:15pm on Monday 7 September. Keep checking back to find out the winners as they are announced!

Best Talent Show
WINNER: Britain's Got Talent ITV

The Great British Bake Off BBC1
Strictly Come Dancing BBC1
The X Factor ITV

Best Food Show
WINNER: Saturday Kitchen BBC1

Gino's Italian Escape: A Taste Of The Sun ITV
Mary Berry's Absolute Favourites BBC2
Sunday Brunch C4

Best Comedy Show
WINNER: Benidorm ITV

Birds Of A Feather ITV
Peter Kay's Car Share BBC1

Best Entertainment Show
WINNER: Ant & Dec's Saturday Night Takeaway ITV

Celebrity Juice ITV2
The Graham Norton Show BBC1
Top Gear BBC2

Best Family Drama
WINNER: Call The Midwife BBC1

Casualty BBC1
Doctor Who BBC1
Holby City BBC1

Best New Drama
WINNER: Poldark BBC1

Cilla ITV
The Missing BBC1
Ordinary Lies BBC1

Best International Show
WINNER: The Big Bang Theory E4

Game Of Thrones Sky Atlantic
The Simpsons Sky1
The Walking Dead Fox

Best Daytime Show
WINNER: The Jeremy Kyle Show ITV

Judge Rinder ITV
Pointless BBC1
This Morning ITV

Best Reality Show
WINNER: I'm A Celebrity... Get Me Out Of Here! ITV

Big Brother/Celebrity Big Brother C5
The Island With Bear Grylls C4
The Only Way Is Essex ITVBe

Best Drama Series
WINNER: Broadchurch ITV

Downton Abbey ITV
Last Tango In Halifax BBC1
The Musketeers BBC1

Best Factual Entertainment Show
WINNER: Gogglebox C4

One Born Every Minute C4
Paul O'Grady: For The Love Of Dogs ITV
The Supervet C4

Best Actress
WINNER: Sheridan Smith Cilla

Jenna Coleman Doctor Who
Olivia Colman Broadchurch
Eleanor Tomlinson Poldark

Best Actor
WINNER: David Tennant Broadchurch

Peter Capaldi Doctor Who
James Nesbitt The Missing
Aidan Turner Poldark

Best Soap Newcomer
WINNER: Davood Ghadami Kush Kazemi EastEnders BBC1

Lucy Fallon Bethany Platt Coronation Street ITV
Ryan Hawley Robert Sugden Emmerdale ITV
Sean Ward Callum Logan Coronation Street ITV

Best Soap Actress
WINNER: Alison King Carla Connor Coronation Street ITV

Natalie Anderson Alicia Metcalfe Emmerdale ITV
Kellie Bright Linda Carter EastEnders BBC1
Nikki Sanderson Maxine Minniver Hollyoaks C4

Best Soap Actor
WINNER: Danny Miller Aaron Livesy Emmerdale ITV

Danny Dyer Mick Carter EastEnders BBC1
Simon Gregson Steve McDonald Coronation Street ITV
Adam Woodyatt Ian Beale EastEnders BBC1

Best Soap
WINNER: EastEnders BBC1

Coronation Street ITV
Emmerdale ITV
Hollyoaks C4